Ohio, USA
EDT
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Hudson, OH, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in IRDT

Hudson to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hudson which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in IRDT

8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hudson, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Hudson, OH, USA / 4:30 am04:30 IRDT

Hudson, OH, USA IRDT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Hudson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hudson Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Gudzon, Hudson, Hudson Village, Khadson, ha de xun, hadswn awhayw, hdsn, Гудзон, Хадсон, هادسون، اوهایو, هدسن, ہڈسن، اوہائیو, 哈德遜
Population
22,437
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 81° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IRDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRDT Time Zone Geo Map
IRDT timezone map

IRDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time