Ohio, USA
EST
TJT
Tajikistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours behind Tajikistan Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Lakewood, OH, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in TJT

Lakewood to TJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lakewood which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in TJT

11:00 pm23:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Lakewood, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Tajikistan Time (TJT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Lakewood, OH, USA / 9:00 am09:00 TJT

Lakewood, OH, USA TJT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Lakewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Arlington, East Rockport, Lakewood, Lehjkvud, Lejkvud, leikeuudeu, lykwwd, lyyqwwd, reikuuddo, Лейквуд, Лејквуд, Лэйквуд, לייקווד, ليكوود, لیک ووڈ، اوہائیو, لیک‌وود، اوهایو, レイクウッド, 레이크우드
Population
50,656
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 81° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tajikistan Time

Offset: TJT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TJT Time Zone Geo Map
TJT timezone map

TJT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for TJT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time