Ohio, USA
EST
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Lakewood, OH, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Riverton, UT, USA

Lakewood to Riverton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lakewood which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Riverton

2:00 am02:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Lakewood, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Riverton, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Lakewood, OH, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Riverton, UT, USA

Lakewood, OH, USA Riverton, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lakewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Arlington, East Rockport, Lakewood, Lehjkvud, Lejkvud, leikeuudeu, lykwwd, lyyqwwd, reikuuddo, Лейквуд, Лејквуд, Лэйквуд, לייקווד, ليكوود, لیک ووڈ، اوہائیو, لیک‌وود، اوهایو, レイクウッド, 레이크우드
Population
50,656
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 81° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Riverton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riverton Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Riverton, Rivurtun, li fu dun, ryfrtwn, rywrtwn ywta, Ривертон, Ривъртън, ريفرتون, ریورتون، یوتا, ریورٹن، یوٹاہ, 里弗顿
Population
41,900
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1