Ohio, USA
EDT
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind Alpha Time Zone
1:00 am01:00 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in A

Maple Heights to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Maple Heights which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in A

1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 6:00 am06:00 A

Maple Heights, OH, USA A
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alpha Time Zone

Offset: A is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

A representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for A
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time