Ohio, USA
EDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Tamanrasset, Algeria

Maple Heights to Tamanrasset call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Maple Heights which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tamanrasset

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (Tamanrasset, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Tamanrasset, Algeria

Maple Heights, OH, USA Tamanrasset, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tamanrasset Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tamanrasset Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Fort Laperine, Fort Laperrine, TMR, Tamahrasset, Tamanghasset, Tamanraset, Tamanrasetas, Tamanrasset, Tamanrassete, Tamenghasset, Tamenɣest, ta man la sai te, tamanlaseteu, tamanrasetto, tamnghst, tamnrast, tmnrast, Таманрасет, Таманрассет, Таманрассете, תאמאנראסט, تامنراست, تامنغست, تمنراست, タマンラセット, 塔曼拉塞特, 타만라세트
Population
73,128
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213