Ohio, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Lucheng, China

Maple Heights to Lucheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Maple Heights which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Lucheng

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lucheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Lucheng, China

Maple Heights, OH, USA Lucheng, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-chiang, Lu-chiang-hsien, Lucheng, Lujiang, Lujiang Xian, Lukiang, Lukiang-hsien, lu cheng, lu jiang xian, 庐城, 庐江县
Population
89,119
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 117° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86