Ohio, USA
EDT
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
4:30 am04:30 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in HAT

Maple Heights to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Maple Heights which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in HAT

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 6:00 am06:00 HAT

Maple Heights, OH, USA HAT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.