Ohio, USA
EDT
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
3:30 pm15:30 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in HNE

Maple Heights to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Maple Heights which corresponds to 8am-5pm in HNE

3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 HNE

Maple Heights, OH, USA HNE
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Normale de l'Est

Offset: HNE is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNE representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for HNE
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone