Ohio, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Pataudi, India

Maple Heights to Pataudi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maple Heights which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Pataudi

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pataudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Pataudi, India

Maple Heights, OH, USA Pataudi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pataudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pataudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pataudi, pa tao di, pataudi, pattoti, पटौदी, পতৌদি, பட்டோடி, 帕陶迪
Population
18,248
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 19' N Latitude / 76° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91