Ohio, USA
EDT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Hinthada, Myanmar

Maple Heights to Hinthada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Maple Heights which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Hinthada

1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Hinthada, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Hinthada, Myanmar

Maple Heights, OH, USA Hinthada, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hinthada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hinthada Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
HEB, Henzada, Hintada, Hinthada
Population
134,947
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 38' N Latitude / 95° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95