Ohio, USA
EDT
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind RT (Réunion Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Saint-Paul, Reunion

Maple Heights to Saint-Paul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maple Heights which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Saint-Paul

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Paul, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Saint-Paul, Reunion

Maple Heights, OH, USA Saint-Paul, Reunion
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Saint-Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Paul Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Paul
Population
99,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 00' S Latitude / 55° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262