Ohio, USA
EDT
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Marion, OH, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Marion to Ribeira Brava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Marion which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ribeira Brava

10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Marion, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Marion, OH, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Marion, OH, USA Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Marion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marion Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Jacobs Well, MNN, Marion, Marion Court House, Mehrion, ma li en, marywn, marywn awhayw, Марион, Мэрион, ماريون, ماریون، اوهایو, ماریون، اوہائیو, 马里恩
Population
36,363
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 83° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238