Ohio, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Mason, OH, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Penedo, Brazil

Mason to Penedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mason which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Penedo

7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mason, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Penedo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Mason, OH, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Penedo, Brazil

Mason, OH, USA Penedo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mason Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mason Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Kirkwood, Mason, Mehjson, Mehson, Mejson, Palmyra, maswn awhayw, maysn, Мейсон, Мејсон, Мэйсон, Мэсон, ماسون، اوهایو, مايسن, میسن، اوہائیو
Population
32,662
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 84° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Penedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Penedo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Francisco, São Francisco
Population
42,097
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 17' S Latitude / 36° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55