Ohio, USA
EDT
KT
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind Kosrae Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Mason, OH, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in KT

Mason to KT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Mason which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in KT

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mason, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Kosrae Time (KT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Mason, OH, USA / 11:30 am11:30 KT

Mason, OH, USA KT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Mason Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mason Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Kirkwood, Mason, Mehjson, Mehson, Mejson, Palmyra, maswn awhayw, maysn, Мейсон, Мејсон, Мэйсон, Мэсон, ماسون، اوهایو, مايسن, میسن، اوہائیو
Population
32,662
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 84° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kosrae Time

Offset: KT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

KT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for KT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
KT Abbreviation: Several time zones share KT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Kyrgyzstan Time - UTC +6
  • Kosrae Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time