Ohio, USA
EDT
WST
West Samoa Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind West Samoa Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Mason, OH, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in WST

Mason to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Mason which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in WST

7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mason, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 West Samoa Time (WST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Mason, OH, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 WST

Mason, OH, USA WST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mason Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mason Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Kirkwood, Mason, Mehjson, Mehson, Mejson, Palmyra, maswn awhayw, maysn, Мейсон, Мејсон, Мэйсон, Мэсон, ماسون، اوهایو, مايسن, میسن، اوہائیو
Population
32,662
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 84° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

West Samoa Time

Offset: WST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
WST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Sahara Summer Time - UTC +1
  • West Samoa Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time