EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Mayfield Heights, OH, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Lagos, Nigeria

Mayfield Heights to Lagos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mayfield Heights which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Lagos

9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mayfield Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lagos, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Mayfield Heights, OH, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Lagos, Nigeria

Mayfield Heights, OH, USA Lagos, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mayfield Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mayfield Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mehjfild Khehjts, Mejfild Khajts, mayfyld hayts, myfyld hayts awhayw, Мејфилд Хајтс, Мэйфилд Хэйтс, مايفيلد هايتس, میفیلد هایتس، اوهایو
Population
18,840
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lagos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lagos Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Eko, LOS, Lacupolis, Lagas, Lagos, Lagos shaary, Lagosa, Lagosas, Lagoso, Laguosos, Laqos, Logos, la ge si, lageas, laghws, lagos, lagosa, lagoseu, lagosi, laguseu, lagws, lajws, lakos, legosa, lek xs, ragosu, Èkó, Λάγος, Лагас, Лагос, Лагос шаары, Лаґос, Լագոս, לאגאס, לאגוס, لاجوس, لاغوس, لاگوس, لاگۆس, लागोस, লেগোস, ਲਾਗੋਸ, લાગોસ, லாகோஸ், లాగోస్, ಲಾಗೊಸ್, ലാഗോസ്, เลกอส, လေးဂို့စ်မြို့, ლაგოსი, ሌጎስ, ラゴス, 拉哥斯, 라고스, 라구스
Population
9,000,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 3° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234