Ohio, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in North Royalton, OH, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Belgaum, India

North Royalton to Belgaum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in North Royalton which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Belgaum

8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Royalton, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 North Royalton, OH, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Belgaum, India

North Royalton, OH, USA Belgaum, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

North Royalton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Royalton Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Nors Rojalton, Nort, North Royalton, Royalton, Royalton Center, nwrth rwyaltwn, rwyaltwn shmaly awhayw, Норс Роялтон, Норт, رویالتون شمالی، اوهایو, نورث رويالتون
Population
30,311
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 81° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91