Ohio, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Norwood, OH, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Sehore, India

Norwood to Sehore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Norwood which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sehore

8:00 pm20:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Norwood, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sehore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Norwood, OH, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Sehore, India

Norwood, OH, USA Sehore, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Norwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Norvud, Norwood, Sharpsburg, nwrwwd, nwrwwd awhayw, Норвуд, نوروود, نوروود، اوهایو
Population
19,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 84° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sehore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sehore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sehore
Population
99,284
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 11' N Latitude / 77° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91