Ohio, USA
EDT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Painesville, OH, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Hornsby, Australia

Painesville to Hornsby call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Painesville which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Hornsby

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Painesville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Hornsby, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Painesville, OH, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Hornsby, Australia

Painesville, OH, USA Hornsby, Australia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Painesville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Painesville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Champion, Newmarket, PVZ, Painesville, Pehjnsvill, Pejnsvil, baynsfyl, pynswyl awhayw, Пејнсвил, Пэйнсвилл, باينسفيل, پینسویل، اوهایو
Population
19,776
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 81° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hornsby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hornsby Facts

Country
Australia
Population
22,335
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 42' S Latitude / 151° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61