Ohio, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Painesville, OH, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Stassfurt, Germany

Painesville to Stassfurt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Painesville which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Stassfurt

9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Painesville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stassfurt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Painesville, OH, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Stassfurt, Germany

Painesville, OH, USA Stassfurt, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Painesville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Painesville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Champion, Newmarket, PVZ, Painesville, Pehjnsvill, Pejnsvil, baynsfyl, pynswyl awhayw, Пејнсвил, Пэйнсвилл, باينسفيل, پینسویل، اوهایو
Population
19,776
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 81° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Stassfurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stassfurt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtasfurt, Stadt Stassfurt, Stadt Staßfurt, Stassfurt, Staßfurt, ashtasfwrt, shi ta si fu er te, shtasfwrt, Штасфурт, اشتاسفورت, شتاسفورت, 施塔斯富尔特
Population
22,960
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 51' N Latitude / 11° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49