Ohio, USA
EDT
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Painesville, OH, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Chipata, Zambia

Painesville to Chipata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Painesville which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Chipata

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Painesville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chipata, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Painesville, OH, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Chipata, Zambia

Painesville, OH, USA Chipata, Zambia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Painesville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Painesville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Champion, Newmarket, PVZ, Painesville, Pehjnsvill, Pejnsvil, baynsfyl, pynswyl awhayw, Пејнсвил, Пэйнсвилл, باينسفيل, پینسویل، اوهایو
Population
19,776
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 81° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chipata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chipata Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
CIP, Chipata, Cipata, Fort Jameson, Tsipata, chipata, chpata, qi pa ta, Čipata, Τσιπάτα, Чипата, چپاتا, 奇帕塔, 치파타
Population
85,963
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' S Latitude / 32° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260