Ohio, USA
EST
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -7

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
5:00 pm17:00 in Streetsboro, OH, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in HAY

Streetsboro to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Streetsboro which corresponds to 8am-4pm in HAY

5:00 pm17:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Streetsboro, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Streetsboro, OH, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 HAY

Streetsboro, OH, USA HAY
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Streetsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Streetsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Streetsboro, Streetsboro Center, Streetsborough, Stritborou, Stritsboro, astrytsbwrw awhayw, strytsbwrw, Стритбороу, Стритсборо, استریتسبورو، اوهایو, ستريتسبورو
Population
16,312
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Avancée du Yukon

Offset: HAY is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAY representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HAY
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone