Ohio, USA
EST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 12 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Tiffin, OH, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Krian, Indonesia

Tiffin to Krian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Tiffin which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Krian

5:00 pm17:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Tiffin, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Krian, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Tiffin, OH, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Krian, Indonesia

Tiffin, OH, USA Krian, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tiffin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiffin Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Fort Ball, Oakley, Tiffin, Tifin, di fen, tyfyn, tyfyn awhayw, Тифин, Тиффин, تيفين, تیفین، اوهایو, ٹفن، اوہائیو, 蒂芬
Population
17,687
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 83° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Krian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Krian Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kerian, Krian, Krijan
Population
38,603
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' S Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62