Ohio, USA
EDT
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Youngstown, OH, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Cotui, Dominican Republic

Youngstown to Cotui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Youngstown which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Cotui

8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Youngstown, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Cotui, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Youngstown, OH, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Cotui, Dominican Republic

Youngstown, OH, USA Cotui, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Youngstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Youngstown Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Jangstaun, Jangstauna, Jongstaun, Jungstaun, YNG, Youngs Town, Youngstown, yang si dui, yangusutaun, yeongseutaun, yngstʼwn, ywnghztawn, ywngstawn awhayw, Јангстаун, Йонгстаун, Йънгстаун, Янгстаун, ינגסטאון, يونغزتاون, ینگزٹاؤن، اوہائیو, یونگستاون، اوهایو, ヤングスタウン, 扬斯敦, 영스타운
Population
64,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 80° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cotui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cotui Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Cotui, Cotuy, Cotuí
Population
41,641
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 03' N Latitude / 70° 08' W Longitude