Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Youngstown, OH, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in San Rafael Tlanalapan, Mexico

Youngstown to San Rafael Tlanalapan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Youngstown which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Rafael Tlanalapan

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Youngstown, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Rafael Tlanalapan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Youngstown, OH, USA / 10:30 am10:30 San Rafael Tlanalapan, Mexico

Youngstown, OH, USA San Rafael Tlanalapan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Youngstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Youngstown Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Jangstaun, Jangstauna, Jongstaun, Jungstaun, YNG, Youngs Town, Youngstown, yang si dui, yangusutaun, yeongseutaun, yngstʼwn, ywnghztawn, ywngstawn awhayw, Јангстаун, Йонгстаун, Йънгстаун, Янгстаун, ינגסטאון, يونغزتاون, ینگزٹاؤن، اوہائیو, یونگستاون، اوهایو, ヤングスタウン, 扬斯敦, 영스타운
Population
64,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 80° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Rafael Tlanalapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Rafael Tlanalapan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Rafael Tlanalapan
Population
15,998
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 17' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52