Ohio, USA
EDT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Youngstown, OH, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Teoloyucan, Mexico

Youngstown to Teoloyucan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Youngstown which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Teoloyucan

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Youngstown, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Teoloyucan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Youngstown, OH, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Teoloyucan, Mexico

Youngstown, OH, USA Teoloyucan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Youngstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Youngstown Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Jangstaun, Jangstauna, Jongstaun, Jungstaun, YNG, Youngs Town, Youngstown, yang si dui, yangusutaun, yeongseutaun, yngstʼwn, ywnghztawn, ywngstawn awhayw, Јангстаун, Йонгстаун, Йънгстаун, Янгстаун, ינגסטאון, يونغزتاون, ینگزٹاؤن، اوہائیو, یونگستاون، اوهایو, ヤングスタウン, 扬斯敦, 영스타운
Population
64,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 80° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Teoloyucan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teoloyucan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Teoloyucan
Population
51,255
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 99° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52