Ohio, USA
EDT
SBT
Solomon IslandsTime
GMT +11

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind Solomon IslandsTime
11:00 am11:00 in Youngstown, OH, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in SBT

Youngstown to SBT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Youngstown which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in SBT

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Youngstown, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Solomon IslandsTime (SBT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Youngstown, OH, USA / 2:00 am02:00 SBT

Youngstown, OH, USA SBT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Youngstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Youngstown Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Jangstaun, Jangstauna, Jongstaun, Jungstaun, YNG, Youngs Town, Youngstown, yang si dui, yangusutaun, yeongseutaun, yngstʼwn, ywnghztawn, ywngstawn awhayw, Јангстаун, Йонгстаун, Йънгстаун, Янгстаун, ינגסטאון, يونغزتاون, ینگزٹاؤن، اوہائیو, یونگستاون، اوهایو, ヤングスタウン, 扬斯敦, 영스타운
Population
64,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 80° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Solomon IslandsTime

Offset: SBT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

SBT Time Zone Geo Map
SBT timezone map

SBT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for SBT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time