Ohio, USA
EDT
T
Tango Time Zone
GMT -7

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of Tango Time Zone
10:30 pm22:30 in Youngstown, OH, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in T

Youngstown to T call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Youngstown which corresponds to 8am-3pm in T

10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Youngstown, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Tango Time Zone (T). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Youngstown, OH, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 T

Youngstown, OH, USA T
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Youngstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Youngstown Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Jangstaun, Jangstauna, Jongstaun, Jungstaun, YNG, Youngs Town, Youngstown, yang si dui, yangusutaun, yeongseutaun, yngstʼwn, ywnghztawn, ywngstawn awhayw, Јангстаун, Йонгстаун, Йънгстаун, Янгстаун, ינגסטאון, يونغزتاون, ینگزٹاؤن، اوہائیو, یونگستاون، اوهایو, ヤングスタウン, 扬斯敦, 영스타운
Population
64,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 80° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tango Time Zone

Offset: T is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

T representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for T
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone