CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Altus, OK, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic

Altus to Santiago de los Caballeros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Altus which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Santiago de los Caballeros

6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Altus, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Altus, OK, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic

Altus, OK, USA Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Altus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altus Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Altus, Frazier, LTS, altws, altws aklahma, Алтус, آلتوس، اکلاهما, ألتوس
Population
19,214
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' N Latitude / 99° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santiago de los Caballeros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de los Caballeros Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
STI, Sant'jago-de-los-Kabal'eros, Sant'jago-de-los-Trejnta-Kabal'eros, Santiago, Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Kampagieros, Santjago de los Kabaljerosas, santiagodeloseukabayeloseu, sheng de ya ge, Σαντιάγο δε λος Καμπαγιέρος, Сантьяго-де-лос-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальєрос, סנטיאגו דה לוס קביירוס, سانتیاغو دے لوس کابائیروس, サンティアゴ・デ・ロス・カバリェロス, 聖地牙哥, 산티아고데로스카바예로스
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 70° 41' W Longitude