Oklahoma, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Ardmore, OK, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in vadlamuru, India

Ardmore to vadlamuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ardmore which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in vadlamuru

10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ardmore, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ardmore, OK, USA / 8:30 am08:30 vadlamuru, India

Ardmore, OK, USA vadlamuru, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Ardmore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ardmore Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
ADM, Ardmor, admwr, ardmr aklahma, Ардмор, آردمر، اکلاهما, آرڈمور، اوکلاہوما, أدمور
Population
25,176
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' N Latitude / 97° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91