CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Broken Arrow, OK, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Broken Arrow to Moanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Broken Arrow which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Moanda

10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Broken Arrow, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Broken Arrow, OK, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Broken Arrow, OK, USA Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Broken Arrow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Arrow Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Broken Arou, Broken Arrow, Broken-Ehrrou, Broken-Errov, Broukehn Arrou, beulokeun-aelo, brwkn arw, brwkn arww aklahma, burokun'aro, Брокен Ароу, Брокен-Ерров, Брокен-Эрроу, Броукэн Арроу, ברוקן ארו, بروكن أرو, بروکن اروو، اکلاهما, بروکن ایرو، اوکلاہوما, ブロークンアロー, 브로큰애로
Population
106,563
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 95° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243