Oklahoma, USA
CDT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Durant, OK, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Cicero, IL, USA

Durant to Cicero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Durant which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Cicero

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Durant, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cicero, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Durant, OK, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Cicero, IL, USA

Durant, OK, USA Cicero, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Durant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Durant Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
DUA, Djurant, Durant, drnt aklahma, dywrant, Дурант, Дюрант, درنت، اکلاهما, ديورانت
Population
17,286
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 96° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cicero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cicero Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Cicero, Ciceron, Cícero, Hawthorne, Siseras, Sisero, shisero, siseolo, sisero, sysyrw, Сисеро, Сісеро, Цицерон, سيسيرو, سیسیرو، الینوائے, सिसेरो, シセロ, 시서로
Population
83,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 87° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1