Oklahoma, USA
CDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Durant, OK, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Vredenburg, South Africa

Durant to Vredenburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Durant which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Vredenburg

5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Durant, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vredenburg, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Durant, OK, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Vredenburg, South Africa

Durant, OK, USA Vredenburg, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Durant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Durant Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
DUA, Djurant, Durant, drnt aklahma, dywrant, Дурант, Дюрант, درنت، اکلاهما, ديورانت
Population
17,286
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 96° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vredenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vredenburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vredenburg
Population
38,382
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' S Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27