Oklahoma, USA
CST
Liberia
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 6 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:30 am11:30 in McAlester, OK, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Robertsport, Liberia

McAlester to Robertsport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in McAlester which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Robertsport

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (McAlester, OK, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 McAlester, OK, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Robertsport, Liberia

McAlester, OK, USA Robertsport, Liberia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

McAlester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

McAlester Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
MLC, MacAlister, MacAllister, Mak Alester, Makalester, McAlester, South McAlester, makalstr, mklystr aklahma, Мак Алестер, Макалестер, ماكالستر, مکلیستر، اکلاهما
Population
18,310
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 95° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231