Oman
GST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Barka', Oman is 9:30 am09:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia

Barka' to Nizhniy Lomov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Barka' which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nizhniy Lomov

10:30 am10:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Barka', Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Barka', Oman / 9:30 am09:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia

Barka', Oman Nizhniy Lomov, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Barka' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barka' Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Barka', Barkah, Barkā’, بركاء
Population
81,647
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' N Latitude / 57° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7