GMT +4

Hayma' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hayma' Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Haima, Hayma, Hayma', Haymā, Haymā’, hyma, هيما, هيماء
Population
1,294
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 57' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968