GMT +4
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Liwa, Oman is 12:00 pm12:00 in Savur, Turkey

Liwa to Savur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Liwa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Savur

1:00 pm13:00 (Liwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Savur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Liwa, Oman / 12:00 pm12:00 Savur, Turkey

Liwa, Oman Savur, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Liwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Liwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Liwa', Al Liwā’, Hillat al Hisn, Liwa, Liwa', Liwa’, Liwá, Liwā’, lwy, لوى, Ḩillat al Ḩisn
Population
26,372
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 56° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Savur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Savur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Savur
Population
8,658
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90