GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
3:00 pm15:00 in Madha' al Jadidah, Oman is 3:30 pm15:30 in Alvand, Iran

Madha' al Jadidah to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Madha' al Jadidah which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

3:00 pm15:00 (Madha' al Jadidah, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Madha' al Jadidah, Oman / 3:30 pm15:30 Alvand, Iran

Madha' al Jadidah, Oman Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Madha' al Jadidah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Madha' al Jadidah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Madha, Madha' al Jadidah, Madhah, Madkha, Madḥā’ al Jadīdah, Madḩah, Madḩā’ al Jadīdah, Мадха, مدحاء الجديدة
Population
2,260
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 56° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98