Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 2:00 am02:00 in Rio Cuarto, Argentina

Nizwa to Rio Cuarto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rio Cuarto

9:00 am09:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Rio Cuarto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Nizwa, Oman / 2:00 am02:00 Rio Cuarto, Argentina

Nizwa, Oman Rio Cuarto, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Rio Cuarto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Cuarto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Rio Cuarto, Ciudad de Río Cuarto, RCU, Rio Cuarto, Rio Kuartas, Rio Kuarto, Rio Kvarto, Rio-Kuarto, Rio-Kvarto, Río Cuarto, li ao kua er tuo, liokualeuto, ryw kwartw, ryw kwartw qrtbt, Рио Кварто, Рио Куарто, Рио-Куарто, Ріо-Кварто, Ռիո Կուարտո, ריו קוארטו, ريو كوارتو، قرطبة, ریو کوارتو, რიო-კუარტო, リオ・クアルト, 里奥夸尔托, 리오쿠아르토
Population
153,757
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' S Latitude / 64° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54