Oman
GST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 2:00 pm14:00 in San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina

Nizwa to San Nicolas de los Arroyos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Nicolas de los Arroyos

9:00 pm21:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nizwa, Oman / 2:00 pm14:00 San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina

Nizwa, Oman San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

San Nicolas de los Arroyos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicolas de los Arroyos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Nicolas, San Nicolas de los Arroyos, San Nicolás, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, San Nikolas de los Arojos, San Nikolas de los Arojosas, san ni ko lasdelo sxar ro yos, san nykwlas dh lws arwys, san nykwlas dy lws arwyws, sheng ni gu la si, Сан Николас де лос Аройос, סן ניקולאס דה לוס ארוזוס, سان نيكولاس دي لوس آرويوس, سان نیکولاس ده لوس آرویس, ซานนีโกลาสเดโลสอาร์โรโยส, სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-აროიოსი, 圣尼古拉斯
Population
127,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' S Latitude / 60° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54