GMT +4
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 6:00 pm18:00 in Highton, Australia

Nizwa to Highton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Highton

12:00 pm12:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Highton, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nizwa, Oman / 6:00 pm18:00 Highton, Australia

Nizwa, Oman Highton, Australia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Highton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Highton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
18,388
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 144° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61