GMT +4
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Azores Summer Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 3:00 pm15:00 in AZOST

Nizwa to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AZOST

7:00 pm19:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Nizwa, Oman / 3:00 pm15:00 AZOST

Nizwa, Oman AZOST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968