Oman
GST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 3:00 pm15:00 in Parauapebas, Brazil

Nizwa to Parauapebas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Parauapebas

10:00 pm22:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Parauapebas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nizwa, Oman / 3:00 pm15:00 Parauapebas, Brazil

Nizwa, Oman Parauapebas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Parauapebas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Parauapebas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CKS, Parauapebas, Парауапебас
Population
196,259
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' S Latitude / 49° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55