Oman
GST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 7:30 am07:30 in Rialto, CA, USA

Nizwa to Rialto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Rialto

6:30 pm18:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rialto, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Nizwa, Oman / 7:30 am07:30 Rialto, CA, USA

Nizwa, Oman Rialto, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Rialto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rialto Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rial'to, Rialto, Rijalto, li ya tuo, liaelto, ri xal to, riaruto, riyalto, ryaltw, ryaltw kalyfrnya, Риалто, Риальто, Ријалто, ريالتو, ریالتو، کالیفرنیا, ریالٹو, रियाल्तो, รีอัลโต, リアルト, 里亚托, 리앨토
Population
103,132
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1