GMT +4
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 6:45 am06:45 in CHADT

Nizwa to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nizwa which corresponds to 5:45pm-7:45pm in CHADT

9:00 pm21:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:45 am06:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nizwa, Oman / 6:45 am06:45 CHADT

Nizwa, Oman CHADT
12am (midnight) 9:45 am
1am 10:45 am
2am 11:45 am
3am 12:45 pm
4am 1:45 pm
5am 2:45 pm
6am 3:45 pm
7am 4:45 pm
8am 5:45 pm
9am 6:45 pm
10am 7:45 pm
11am 8:45 pm
12pm (noon) 9:45 pm
1pm 10:45 pm
2pm 11:45 pm
3pm 12:45 am
4pm 1:45 am
5pm 2:45 am
6pm 3:45 am
7pm 4:45 am
8pm 5:45 am
9pm 6:45 am
10pm 7:45 am
11pm 8:45 am
0:00 9:45
1:00 10:45
2:00 11:45
3:00 12:45
4:00 13:45
5:00 14:45
6:00 15:45
7:00 16:45
8:00 17:45
9:00 18:45
10:00 19:45
11:00 20:45
12:00 21:45
13:00 22:45
14:00 23:45
15:00 0:45
16:00 1:45
17:00 2:45
18:00 3:45
19:00 4:45
20:00 5:45
21:00 6:45
22:00 7:45
23:00 8:45

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968