Oman
GST
China
CST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 4 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 4:30 pm16:30 in Siping, China

Nizwa to Siping call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Siping

12:30 pm12:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Siping, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Nizwa, Oman / 4:30 pm16:30 Siping, China

Nizwa, Oman Siping, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Siping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Siping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
OSQ, S-pching, Se-bing, Siping, Sipingjie, Ssupingkai, Su-peng-chhi, Supin, Sypin, Szeping, Szepingkai, Sé-bìng, Sìpíng, Sìpíngjiē, Sù-pêng-chhī, Tu Binh, Tứ Bình, si ping, si ping jie, si ping shi, spng jyln, sseuping si, sypyng, Сипинг, Съпин, Сыпин, سپنگ، جیلن, سیپینگ, 四平, 四平市, 四平街, 쓰핑 시
Population
555,609
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 09' N Latitude / 124° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86