GMT +4
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tianpeng, China

Nizwa to Tianpeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Tianpeng

6:00 pm18:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Tianpeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nizwa, Oman / 10:00 pm22:00 Tianpeng, China

Nizwa, Oman Tianpeng, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Tianpeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianpeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'eng, P'eng-hsien, Pengxian, Pensyan', Pensyan’, P’eng, P’eng-hsien, Tianpeng, tian peng, 天彭
Population
60,797
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 103° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86