Oman
GST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 10:30 am10:30 in Kipushi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Nizwa to Kipushi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kipushi

12:30 pm12:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kipushi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Nizwa, Oman / 10:30 am10:30 Kipushi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Nizwa, Oman Kipushi, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Kipushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kipushi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Kipushi, Кипуши
Population
62,332
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 45' S Latitude / 27° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243