GMT +4
ECT
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 7:30 am07:30 in ECT

Nizwa to ECT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-10am in ECT

4:30 pm16:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Ecuador Time (ECT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Nizwa, Oman / 7:30 am07:30 ECT

Nizwa, Oman ECT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968