GMT +4
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
9:30 pm21:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 9:30 am09:30 in HAY

Nizwa to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 7am-9am in HAY

9:30 pm21:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Nizwa, Oman / 9:30 am09:30 HAY

Nizwa, Oman HAY
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968